Jefferson Township High School principal, Dr. Timothy Plotts, has announced the fourth marking period honor roll for the 2018-19 school year.

Grade 9 High Honor Roll

Taylor L. Andriulli
Brian M. Arata
Emily S. Barlow
Aiden R. Beaudoin
Matthew C. Blanchard
Thomas Brennan
Ryan P. Callaghan
Landen P. Castimore
Andrew M. Cooper
Fiona R. Davidson
Cole S. Deatrick
Ella R. DiLizia
Nathan W. Do
Erik J. Garv
Ashley M. Gould
Elizabeth P. Gruchacz
Adam D. Hahn
Chayse E. Hansen
Morgan A. Hine
Kennedy A. Kostecki
Sarah J. Leppard
Aidan C. Lowell
Lucas Marin-Lebrun
Aden E. Matar
Emma K. Maynard
Devan McCarthy
Rachel H. Mednick
Shayla A. Meli
Jamie L. Mooney
Ericka S. Nimbley
Auston G. Obsuth
Josh A. Piccotti
Christie Puglis
Liam D. Reilly
Jordan S. Riegel
Mackenzie J. Rock
Michael D. Rothstein
Lukas J. Rowe
Kylie A. Silva
Erin N. Smeilus
Samantha E. Spaloss
Julia Stasiorek
Jason T. Vella
Madison Wong
Erica J. Wurster

Grade 10 High Honor Roll

Gavin N. Babula
Morgan R. Boyd
Sean M. Callaghan
Christian J. Carline
MaryKate Catogge
Morgann Connolly
Emma M. Conte
Brianna L. Cumberton
Jeffrey P. Danyus
Leah M. Demko
Olivia R. Demko
Brielle K. Fedorko
Allie R. Gesek
Carly K. Hartnett
Matthew Holschuh
Joshua Israel
Isabella E. Juba
Michael N. Keller
Kaitlyn S. Kimble
Ashley M. Kish
Giovanna A. LaMonica
Emily R. LaVacca
Lorielle R. Leonardo
Kayla R. Mahoney
Erin L. Mallory
Mehak Mantoo
Jessie M. Marsen
Joshua Martorelli
Lauren N. Mondaruli
Jordan E. Morstatt
Ryan J. Mylod
Madison Poulas
Dalton J. Povilaitis
Sophie L. Quail
Grace E. Reed
Aaron N. Sawicki
Kaitlyn E. Shatzel
Adele Y. Shepin
Robyn L. Slater
Lauren M. Sommers
Dylan P. Stefans
Michael J. Studnick
Ryan C. VanDyke

Grade 11 High Honor Roll

Erica G. Albertson
Kayla C. Barbosa
Morgan D. Beaudoin
Danae N. Benfatti
Cassidy F. Blaha
Morgan R. Brown
Emily A. Brunner
Abigail Buccieri
Owen C. Cheevers
Aimee J. Cheff
Samantha J. Colella
Blaine P. Edlefsen
Madison M. Eisele
Patrick C. Flynn
Gabrielle G. Frueh
Edria Garganian
Ajay S. Gobind
Sophia F. Maffei
Michael A. Mastroeni
Hannah R. Maynard
Hannah M. Naiman
Kiersten J. Nicolosi
Corey P. Norton
Anjali Patel
Lauren N. Reuter
Gianna M. Scarpa
Rebecca L. Schultz
Nicholas G. Smeilus
Ashley R. Struck
Colin K. Vo

Grade 12 High Honor Roll

Eva S. Alexander
Chloe A. Bolka
Stephanie N. Bravo
Anthony J. Cabrera
Brooke A. Capraun
Hannah M. Carcich
Brianna M. Chicino
Kaylee N. Consuegra
Lyndsi R. Cortese
Cameron R. Delfino
John M. Demko III
Alexandria N. Forlenza
Jacqueline L. Grant
Cade R. Herman
Justin B. Horan
Sharon Israel
Ayah Kanaa
James K. Knapik
Dmytro V. Kurdiukov
Natalie Lopez
Rachelle V. Ludder
Karlee M. Luker
Cole G. Magnotta
Muskan Mantoo
Paul A. Monaco
Julie L. Murdter
Manav Patel
Christopher G. Peterson
Robert Peterson
Jenna Piccotti
Chirag R. Rana
Madison M. Recanati
Samantha E. Rhinesmith
Emily Ricciardi
Peyton S. Riegel
Nathan J. Rowe
Noelle M. Sabatino
Radhika U. Sheth
Aamna A. Siddiqi
Kyle J. Thomas
Kristie A. Thompson
Justin M. Vieira
Diana E. Williams
Carly R. Wurster
Taylor P. Young

Grade 9 Honor Roll

Arjun A. Anand
Nicolas E. Aparcana
Kimberly F. Barbieri
Melanie O. Bitondo
John A. Blaha
Thomas S. Bubniak
Kyla A. Butler
Emily A. Carcich
Matthew G. Castrignano
Anthony J. Cheff
Hayley A. Connolly
Tyler J. Cooper
Carmine A. Covello
Ralph J. Currie
Michael J. Dalessio
Daelan R. Farto
Emma E. Garofalo
Bryan Gaviria
Andrew J. Giampapa
Skyler Gould
Paige R. Grossfeld
Owen P. Helfand
Andrew M. Henderson
Eliana Hernandez
Jared N. Hollar
Jason A. Hordyk
Niriksha Jayakumar
Marika Koziol
Gabriella E. LaMonica
Olivia A. LaMonica
Danielle M. Lane
Jason D. Latoracca
Jonas M. Lazebnik
Lia R. Martorelli
Magiting Francisco A. Mina
Matthew R. Moran
Gavin P. Mullin
Alexandra L. Natale
Casey M. Nguyen
Hunter M. Orge
Matthew H. Palus
Dylan J. Patscher
Preston W. Pietruszewski
Neylan Preetanchal
Kyra Rajkumar
Jaydeep Rana
Ethan C. Reiss
Tyler R. Renninger
Caralyn G. Rexroad
Danielle M. Rosiek
Nicholas J. Scalfani
Samantha M. Schnell
Michela D. Schultz
Jackson S. Serpico
Elena M. Spagna
Molly A. Szalai
Madison R. Thalmann
Matthew J. VanVeen
Alesandra R. Vargas
Thomas T. Verrone
Autumn Weglinski
William E. Weihmiller
Parker J. Wynn
Kassandra Zapata

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Rebecca I. Alfaro
Rosh A. Alummoottil
Anthony D. Argondizzo
Maximillian S. Balogh
Michael A. Bara
Anna E. Batelli
John T. Becker
Eric M. Black
Lauren Blood
Victoria C. Breeman
Aleeza Kate O. Cabahug
Breanna R. Carman
Veronica A. Carrion
Luke M. Ciampa
Gabrielle A. Ciesla
Ryan S. Clarkson
Shane T. Conley
Shaelynn F. Coppola
Faith J. Coyle
Meghan Craig
Jamie L. Daher
Anthony T. DAlauro
Alexis P. Danyus
Maya Dhillon
Caitlyn M. Dionysius
Andrew M. Dyl
Thomas Edge
Garrison Evans
Jenna R. Farkas
Kiley R. Fasano
Rhianna Y. Feiner
Cole T. Fitzgerald
Grace P. Freda
Amina S. Fuller
Emma L. George
Christopher Gomez Albarran
Savanna Gramegna
Mary Elizabeth L. Grider
Alyssa A. Griswold
Alec A. Guzman
Harley Hueber
Luke D. Hughen
Riley V. Kandel
Daniel P. Kasauskas
Payton A. Kazatsky
Natalia M. Klapacz
Liam E. Knipper
Samantha R. Kozak
Jessica E. Kremer
Abigail S. Lawton
Matthew R. Lemieux
Kevin C. Leonhard
Lindsay A. Levine
Robert Lipchus-Wong
Sydney A. Loesch
Camila Lucarelli
Allison E. MacDonald
Darius K. Novoa
Natalia W. Olko
Kasandra A. Pappa
Kailey Pasquariello
Sarah C. Paz
Raphaela N. Persike
Jessica R. Pettit
Branden R. Pieski
George M. Prada
Sara G. Ramirez
Brian M. Ramsay
Payton A. Reid
Corinne Renshaw
Nico S. Salus
Sarah A. Samadi
Emily E. Schmidt
Jemela Selimi
Alexis M. Sickley
Matthew Sinchi
Krista L. Smith
Madison L. Smith
Kaitlyn M. Stuck
Cooper B. Takach
Jason T. Taylor
Sara E. Thomas
Erin L. Tonnesen
Deanna R. Torsiello
Andrew L. Vargas
Andrew T. Weber
Erik J. Wendlocher
Abigail M. Wolfe

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Elton Ago
Alexander M. Alfaro
Alyssa M. Argondizzo
Juliana Aromin
Catalina Bahamondes
Elise M. Bencivengo
Jessica J. Berger
Reagan N. Bonforte
Amber S. Brinck
Sydney E. Burek
Melany Calderon
Kayla M. Catogge
Justin Cece
Nicholas C. Cobb
Erika K. Conville
Cassandra L. Coyle
Edward G. Del Rosario
Edward DiTomasso
Jenna A. Doran
Bryan C. Dunphy
Candice E. Faust
Kelly E. Fecko
Jenna N. Fiorelli
Jack R. Fitzpatrick
Felicia E. Gall
Patrick Gardner
Andrew L. Geise
Julia I. George
Kayla A. Gitter
Cierra Harris
Bailey A. Hedges
Samantha M. Hernandez
Thomas I. Heslin
Charles S. Hess
Emily A. Jenkins
Helena M. Kateris
Aidan Kelleher
Bridget Q. Kelly
Kailyn R. Kerr
John S. Knox
Alyssa C. Ligotti
Antonella C. Maffei
Sean M. Majury
Sharon A. Martin
Emily A. Matienzo
Lea A. Mazzacano
Ian A. McAndrew
Tatyana Mehta
Rudhra P. Merchant
Matthew K. Moran
Lindsay B. Mullin
Cayley R. Neal
Hannah G. Nolan
Amanda G. Novack
Stephanie U. Nwankwo
Olivia A. Oberman
Lillyanne O’Connell
Patricia R. Orlandoni
Emily I. Parete
Lindsey E. Parete
Kayla R. Parisi
Madelyn V. Parisi
Joseph Perrelli
Alexia Rajkumar
Laura Ramirez-Noel
Richard J. Raymond
Alexandra Salvatore
Mark Schmidt
Nicholas J. Sullivan
Emma N. Thies
Cristina M. Torsiello
John R. Vernieri
Edona Vukovic
Sarah R. Walters
Julianna G. Wells
Christina C. Young

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Jillian E. Adler
Andrew J. Babich
Fiona E. Begley
Roger H. Besemer
Chelsea G. Bitondo
Brittany A. Boetticher
Alexa T. Bolzan
Richard E. Botti
Kevin N. Breen
Amanda A. Bruno
Brendan E. Burger
Patrick J. Burns
Myranda R. Calderio
Robert M. Ciszak
Tyler S. Cole
Vincent M. Colicchio
Nicole M. Cuervo
Mark P. Cusick
Grace C. D’Amato
Jessica DeMott
Sarah M. DeVries
Brianna M. Drwiega
Joshua G. Dyl
Brian G. Erdmann
Krista E. Feldmann
Robert A. Ferucci
Dominique M. Forlenza
Luke E. Foth
Jessica A. Gamble
Nicholas Gencarelli
Samantha N. George
Lauryn G. Giordano
Mason W. Godfrey
Leah D. Hannon
Kylee A. Hine
Nicholas P. Juba
Colleen A. Kuntz
Brooke M. Leitzel
Nicolas Lucarelli
Jakob M. Luker
Emily P. Mahabir
Michael R. Malespina
John D. McCloskey
Myah E. Mena
Olivia A. Mercado
Dana E. Miller
Caitlin M. Mullin
Toni Marie Nordone
Jessica L. O’Malley
Gary J. Pepe
Justin R. Randzio
Ryan M. Richards
Antonio R. Rivera
Naiomy Rivera
Ashley N. Ryan
Ryan A. Sarra
Hallie C. Schiavo
Samantha R. Schorr
Constantine P. Sedereas
Brandon L. Shafer
Ahmed M. Shalaby
Benjamin S. Shapiro
Eric C. Sudak
Emily R. Szalai
Lindsey M. Tarsitano
Ritesh P. Trivedi
Alexis V. Verdes
Rachel E. Warncke
Katelyn A. Wilsusen
Joseph T. Wojcik
Caroline G. Wolfe
Eric J. Wolos
Matthew Wong

Never miss a headline!

Sign up to have The Jefferson Chronicle emails/breaking alerts and DIGEST magazine (digital "flip book" edition) sent free to your inbox. Subscribe >>

August DIGEST magazine, available online now!

Missed the The Jefferson Chronicle DIGEST magazine in print? It is available as a digital "flip book". Read the latest issue >>