Jefferson Township High School Principal Dr. Timothy Plotts has announced the second marking period honor roll
for the 2017-18 school year.

Grade 9 High Honor Roll

Maximillian S. Balogh
Anna E. Batelli
Sean M. Callaghan
Emma M. Conte
Leah M. Demko
Olivia R. Demko
Jenna R. Farkas
Emma L. George
Allie R. Gesek
Matthew Holschuh
Xiaoman Huang
Michael N. Keller
Ashley M. Kish
Giovanna A. LaMonica
Erin L. Mallory
Mehak Mantoo
Jessie M. Marsen
Joshua Martorelli
Ryan J. Mylod
Madison Poulas
Dalton J. Povilaitis
Sophie L. Quail
Grace E. Reed
Payton A. Reid
Jemela Selimi
Lauren M. Sommers
Dylan P. Stefans

Grade 10 High Honor Roll

Erica G. Albertson
Kayla C. Barbosa
Morgan D. Beaudoin
Elise M. Bencivengo
Amber S. Brinck
Morgan R. Brown
Emily A. Brunner
Abigail Buccieri
Owen C. Cheevers
Alexandra J. DuHaime
Madison M. Eisele
Jack R. Fitzpatrick
Patrick C. Flynn
Gabrielle G. Frueh
Edria Garganian
Samantha M. Hernandez
Quincy D. Jones
John S. Knox
Olivia R. Lizotte
Antonella C. Maffei
Sophia F. Maffei
Hannah R. Maynard
Ian A. McAndrew
Rudhra P. Merchant
Lindsay B. Mullin
Kiersten J. Nicolosi
Lillyanne O’Connell
Anjali Patel
Karlee A. Quigley
Lauren N. Reuter
Rebecca L. Schultz
Ashley R. Struck

Grade 11 High Honor Roll

Chloe A. Bolka
Matthew G. Del Rosario
Cameron R. Delfino
Sarah M. DeVries
Jessica A. Gamble
Nicolette M. Hayes
James K. Knapik
Paul A. Monaco
Madison M. Recanati
Radhika U. Sheth
Kristie A. Thompson
Eric J. Wolos

Grade 12 High Honor Roll

Crystal Amador
McKenna J. Brown
Allie J. Cheff
Jesse A. Fisher
Katrina R. Jenisch
Anthony M. Johnson
Ashley J. Johnstone
Nicole A. Lemieux
Daniella P. Maffei
Kara M. Majury
Meghan G. Mulhearn
Victoria A. Pietraszkiewicz
Shalyn Spratt
Casey M. VanVeen
Scott M. Varda
Natalie G. Venutolo

Grade 9 Honor Roll

Rebecca I. Alfaro
Anthony D. Argondizzo
Gavin N. Babula
Michael A. Bara
John T. Becker
Eric M. Black
Morgan R. Boyd
Victoria C. Breeman
Cameron Bubb
Josephine N. Buccino
Aleeza Kate O. Cabahug
Christian J. Carline
Breanna R. Carman
Veronica A. Carrion
MaryKate Catogge
Luke M. Ciampa
Gabrielle A. Ciesla
Ashley M. Clarken
Shane T. Conley
Morgann Connolly
Faith J. Coyle
Meghan Craig
Brianna L. Cumberton
Jamie L. Daher
Anthony T. DAlauro
Alexis P. Danyus
Jeffrey P. Danyus
Maya Dhillon
Thomas Edge
Kiley R. Fasano
Brielle K. Fedorko
Keith L. Ferguson
Cole T. Fitzgerald
Christopher Gomez Albarran
Michael Gould
Mary Elizabeth L. Grider
Alyssa A. Griswold
Alec A. Guzman
Carly K. Hartnett
Luke D. Hughen
Joshua Israel
Isabella E. Juba
Riley V. Kandel
Daniel P. Kasauskas
Payton A. Kazatsky
Amanda J. Keenan
Yazan Khashanah
Kaitlyn S. Kimble
Natalia M. Klapacz
Liam E. Knipper
Samantha R. Kozak
Jessica E. Kremer
Connor Kubs
Abigail I. Kuntz
Emily R. LaVacca
Abigail S. Lawton
Matthew R. Lemieux
Lorielle R. Leonardo
Kevin C. Leonhard
Lindsay A. Levine
Lauren A. Liaci
Robert Lipchus-Wong
Allison E. MacDonald
Kayla R. Mahoney
Jordan E. Morstatt
Natalia W. Olko
Kasandra A. Pappa
Kailey Pasquariello
Sarah C. Paz
Jessica R. Pettit
Branden R. Pieski
Paige L. Poirier
Brian M. Ramsay
Victoria E. Richards
Sebastian Sabatino
Aaron N. Sawicki
Emily E. Schmidt
Dylan J. Schroers
Adele Y. Shepin
Alexis M. Sickley
Matthew Sinchi
Krista L. Smith
Madison L. Smith
Eduardo M. Solano
Tayler K. Soules
Kaitlyn M. Stuck
Michael J. Studnick
Victoria L. Sytsma
Cooper B. Takach
Sara E. Thomas
Deanna R. Torsiello
Ryan C. VanDyke
Andrew L. Vargas
Abigail M. Wolfe

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Elton Ago
Alexander M. Alfaro
Alyssa M. Argondizzo
Juliana Aromin
Catalina Bahamondes
Kristine M. Bartley
Danae N. Benfatti
Maxwell R. Bilyk
Cassidy F. Blaha
Reagan N. Bonforte
Robert K. Borden
Emily R. Bradford
Christiana M. Breslin
Sydney E. Burek
Matthew C. Cappello
Nataly Castillo
Cara L. Castro
Alivia A. Catania
Kayla M. Catogge
Justin Cece
Aimee J. Cheff
Nicholas C. Cobb
Samantha J. Colella
Cassandra L. Coyle
Edward G. Del Rosario
Edward DiTomasso
Bryan C. Dunphy
Blaine P. Edlefsen
Cassidy R. Espinoza
Dylan T. Fatzynytz
Candice E. Faust
Kelly E. Fecko
Jenna N. Fiorelli
Tereon J. Francis
Felicia E. Gall
Andrew L. Geise
Ellie T. Gill
Kayla A. Gitter
Matthew Glaser
Cierra Harris
Bailey A. Hedges
Thomas I. Heslin
Charles S. Hess
Cassidy L. Holston
Tyler Hontz
Samantha E. Iversen
Emily A. Jenkins
Matthew T. Johnson
Melissa A. Karim
Helena M. Kateris
Bridget Q. Kelly
Lindsey R. Keppler
Kailyn R. Kerr
Lindsey J. Latoracca
Nicole D. Lee
Kailyn R. Leibowitz
John Liaci
Alyssa C. Ligotti
Sean M. Majury
Sharon A. Martin
Emily A. Matienzo
Lea A. Mazzacano
Matthew K. Moran
Shelby L. Murawinski
Hannah M. Naiman
Deanna M. Natale
Cayley R. Neal
Corey P. Norton
Stephanie U. Nwankwo
Olivia A. Oberman
Brianna C. OConnell
Patricia R. Orlandoni
Emily I. Parete
Lindsey E. Parete
Kayla R. Parisi
Madelyn V. Parisi
Joseph Perrelli
William C. Pugsley
Kaitlyn D. Ragoobir
Richard J. Raymond
Zachary J. Roskowsky
Christian Russomanno
Alexandra Salvatore
Angelina V. Santiago
Gianna M. Scarpa
Amy N. Segond
Nicholas G. Smeilus
Brendan W. Smyth
Lily J. Snow
Siwagorn S. Soper
Nicholas J. Sullivan
Sarah K. Sweet
Colin K. Vo
Jacob R. Wacker
Sarah R. Walters
Rachel M. Warden
Julianna G. Wells
Brianna M. Wendolowski
Charles White
Christina C. Young

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Jillian E. Adler
Angel M. Aguilar
Matthew Alday
Aravind Anand
Dariana Arias
Kiera R. Baumann
Chelsea G. Bitondo
Brendan E. Burger
Patrick J. Burns
Myranda R. Calderio
Brooke A. Capraun
Hannah M. Carcich
Joseph T. Cheevers
Robert M. Ciszak
Emily Connolly
Kaylee N. Consuegra
Nicole M. Cuervo
Mark P. Cusick
Alyssa M. DelGaizo
John M. Demko III
Brianna M. Drwiega
Brian G. Erdmann
Alexandria N. Forlenza
Samantha N. George
Lauryn G. Giordano
Mason W. Godfrey
Taylor A. Haight
Leah D. Hannon
Kylee A. Hine
Joshua R. Hines
Justin B. Horan
Sharon Israel
Ashley Jiang
Brandon L. Kuba
Ashley M. Lake
Brooke M. Leitzel
Delia Leka
Natalie Lopez
Rachelle V. Ludder
Karlee M. Luker
Nicholas J. Lynch
Emily P. Mahabir
Michael R. Malespina
Muskan Mantoo
Dana E. Miller
Caitlin M. Mullin
Stephanie Munoz
Julie L. Murdter
Toni Marie Nordone
Casey R. Obaytek
Jessica L. O’Malley
Manav Patel
Riyana D. Persaud
Robert Peterson
Jenna Piccotti
Chirag R. Rana
Samantha E. Rhinesmith
Emily Ricciardi
Peyton S. Riegel
Nathan J. Rowe
Ashley N. Ryan
Noelle M. Sabatino
Samantha R. Schorr
Florina Selimi
Brandon L. Shafer
Ahmed M. Shalaby
Benjamin S. Shapiro
Aamna A. Siddiqi
Gracie F. Silva
Joel M. Spiridigliozzi
Ryan C. Stamer
Bryan D. Stefans
Eric C. Sudak
Michael J. Sullivan
Cassandra A. Tice
Yves A. Turgeon
Tanner J. Vradenburg
Amber T. Whitman
Diana E. Williams
Caroline G. Wolfe
Matthew Wong
Carly R. Wurster
Taylor P. Young

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Brittney C. Ajaj
Joseph R. Albecker
Jessica R. Barone
Mehul Bhargava
Jack W. Bishop
Madison A. Blaha
Julia T. Blohm
Alicia L. Boucher
Jason F. Boucher
Steven J. Breeman
Emma F. Brennan
Aidan M. Burke
Gabriella E. Cannarozzi
Matthew C. Cannarozzi
Natalie T. Cardarelli
Cassidy Castro
Samantha M. Cirone
Alexa G. Cohen
Kevin G. Colgan
Kyra Conville
Katie L. DeBell
Victoria G. Demario
Gelsomina DiTomasso
Kyle T. Dunphy
Kirsten C. Ebbinghouser
Kelsey L. Edwards
Chloe Esperance
Devyn R. Fatzynytz
Liam R. Fitzgerald
Michael T. Fleming
Lilliana V. Franco
Isabella R. Freda
Andre D. Frueh
Mikayla A. Gall
David Giambra
Cassidy R. Glucksman
James F. Gonroski II
Alexandra P. Greer
Carly Hanson
Cade R. Herman
Isabel F. Heslin
Zackary R. Hirschman
Joshua Holschuh
Richard J. Hutchinson
Maham Irfan
Jenna N. Johnson
Molly Kelly
Hailey M. Kerr
Jared C. Kerr
Melissa R. Kuhl
Martin J. Kuras
Anna Kuruc
Brandon M. Lake
Jarrick J. Lam
Taylor R. Langan
Cara M. Langner
Nicolette A. Lee
Christopher Leonardo
Trevor M. Levonick
Ryan C. Leyden
Amber Loomis
Kalen J. Luciano
Jaclyn A. Lukas
Erica R. Lynn
Connor R. MacDonald
Sarah E. Machere
John P. Mahoney
Nicholas C. Miller
Julia M. Milliken
Teresa M. Molinaro
Melissa A. Moroney
Varsha S. Murthy
Nicholas A. Naiman
John R. Napolitano
Trevor J. Neal
Tyler M. Newman
Shane L. OConnor
Robert N. Ortense
Brittney E. Osorio
Natalie L. Parker
Gary J. Pepe
Alexa N. Pettit
Melanie F. Pretko
Sarah M. Puzio
Jocelyn T. Rock
Morgan M. Rocks
Brianna N. Ruzicka
Anthony W. Sanchez
Kaitlyn M. Scalfani
Cortney M. Scanlon
Ryan J. Schmidt
Tarik H. Shoukry
Nolen R. Simler
Kaya M. Snow
Jordan E. Taylor
Luke W. Tedford
Nicholas M. Thies
Danielle G. Torsiello
Amanda R. Ventre
Kevin J. Verlardi
Dalton J. Wagner
Courtney M. Weber
Liam R. Whalen

Never miss a headline!

Sign up to have The Jefferson Chronicle emails/breaking alerts and TheJeffersonChronicle.com Print Edition sent free to your inbox. Subscribe >>