Jefferson Township High School principal, Dr. Timothy Plotts, announces the first marking period honor roll for the 2018-19 school year.

Grade 9 High Honor Roll

Kimberly F. Barbieri
Emily S. Barlow
Aiden R. Beaudoin
Landen P. Castimore
Fiona R. Davidson
Ella R. DiLizia
Nathan W. Do
Justin R. Eisele
Erik J. Garv
Chayse E. Hansen
Morgan A. Hine
Kennedy A. Kostecki
Gabriella E. LaMonica
Danielle M. Lane
Sarah J. Leppard
Emma K. Maynard
Magiting Francisco A. Mina
Jamie L. Mooney
Christie Puglis
Liam D. Reilly
Tyler R. Renninger
Caralyn G. Rexroad
Mackenzie J. Rock
Lukas J. Rowe
Kylie A. Silva
Madison Wong
Erica J. Wurster

Grade 10 High Honor Roll

Anna E. Batelli
Aleeza Kate O. Cabahug
Sean M. Callaghan
MaryKate Catogge
Meghan Craig
Jeffrey P. Danyus
Leah M. Demko
Olivia R. Demko
Maya Dhillon
Brielle K. Fedorko
Matthew Holschuh
Michael N. Keller
Ashley M. Kish
Samantha R. Kozak
Giovanna A. LaMonica
Erin L. Mallory
Mehak Mantoo
Joshua Martorelli
Ryan J. Mylod
Jessica R. Pettit
Branden R. Pieski
Madison Poulas
Dalton J. Povilaitis
Grace E. Reed
Aaron N. Sawicki
Michael J. Studnick

Grade 11 High Honor Roll

Morgan D. Beaudoin
Elise M. Bencivengo
Cassidy F. Blaha
Emily A. Brunner
Abigail Buccieri
Owen C. Cheevers
Samantha J. Colella
Bryan C. Dunphy
Madison M. Eisele
Jenna N. Fiorelli
Patrick C. Flynn
Gabrielle G. Frueh
Sharon A. Martin
Kiersten J. Nicolosi
Anjali Patel
Ashley L. Piparo
Lauren N. Reuter

Grade 12 High Honor Roll

Eva S. Alexander
Brittany A. Boetticher
Chloe A. Bolka
Hannah M. Carcich
Brianna M. Chicino
Kaylee N. Consuegra
Cameron R. Delfino
Jacqueline L. Grant
Cade R. Herman
Kylee A. Hine
Justin B. Horan
Ayah Kanaa
Natalie Lopez
Rachelle V. Ludder
Karlee M. Luker
Muskan Mantoo
Julie L. Murdter
Jessica L. O’Malley
Manav Patel
Christopher G. Peterson
Robert Peterson
Jenna Piccotti
Chirag R. Rana
Madison M. Recanati
Nathan J. Rowe
Brandon L. Shafer
Radhika U. Sheth
Lindsey M. Tarsitano
Kristie A. Thompson
Cassandra A. Tice
Caroline G. Wolfe
Carly R. Wurster
Taylor P. Young

Grade 9 Honor Roll

Caleb D. Abraham
Ishak Alilov
Arjun A. Anand
Taylor L. Andriulli
Nicolas E. Aparcana
Brian M. Arata
Michael D. Bencivengo
Melanie O. Bitondo
John A. Blaha
Matthew C. Blanchard
Nicolle C. Bosloper
Thomas Brennan
Kyla A. Butler
Ryan P. Callaghan
Emily A. Carcich
Matthew G. Castrignano
Anthony J. Cheff
Hayley A. Connolly
Andrew M. Cooper
Tyler J. Cooper
Sofia M. Cordoba
Carmine A. Covello
Michael J. Dalessio
Cole S. Deatrick
Michael A. Depaz
Gianna I. DeRobertis
Daelan R. Farto
Nicole Ferrao
Gianna R. Gagliardi
Emma E. Garofalo
Bryan Gaviria
Andrew J. Giampapa
Ashley M. Gould
Skyler Gould
Landon L. Gramegna
Michael C. Griswold
Adam D. Hahn
Adam J. Hart
Joseph D. Hecht
Owen P. Helfand
Andrew M. Henderson
Eliana Hernandez
Jared N. Hollar
Jason A. Hordyk
Niriksha Jayakumar
Evan A. Johns
Daler Kaur
Daya Kaur
Logan J. Kiesling
Marika Koziol
Olivia A. LaMonica
Jason D. Latoracca
Aidan C. Lowell
Lucas Marin-Lebrun
Lia R. Martorelli
Aden E. Matar
Devan McCarthy
Kelly A. McCoy
Jake McKeown
Rachel H. Mednick
Shayla A. Meli
Samantha L. Molinaro
Emily A. Montanez
Matthew R. Moran
Zackary I. Morgan
Gavin P. Mullin
Alexandra L. Natale
Casey M. Nguyen
Ericka S. Nimbley
Auston G. Obsuth
Hunter M. Orge
Matthew H. Palus
Dylan J. Patscher
Josh A. Piccotti
Preston W. Pietruszewski
Neylan Preetanchal
Daniel A. Pugliano
Kyra Rajkumar
Jaydeep Rana
Ethan C. Reiss
Thomas E. Reynolds
Jordan S. Riegel
Jonathon E. Rivera
Danielle M. Rosiek
Michael D. Rothstein
Nicholas A. Saletto
Nicole E. Scarpa
Samantha M. Schnell
Matthew I. Schorr
Michela D. Schultz
Jackson S. Serpico
Erin N. Smeilus
Elena M. Spagna
Samantha E. Spaloss
Julia Stasiorek
Shannon B. Sullivan
Madison R. Thalmann
Austin E. Toro
Matthew J. VanVeen
Tyler R. Westhoven-Failla
Kassandra Zapata

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Rebecca I. Alfaro
Anthony D. Argondizzo
Gavin N. Babula
Maximillian S. Balogh
Michael A. Bara
John T. Becker
Eric M. Black
Lauren Blood
Morgan R. Boyd
Victoria C. Breeman
Patrick T. Breslin
Christian J. Carline
Veronica A. Carrion
Luke M. Ciampa
Gabrielle A. Ciesla
Ryan S. Clarkson
Shane T. Conley
Morgann Connolly
Shaelynn F. Coppola
Faith J. Coyle
Brianna L. Cumberton
Jamie L. Daher
Anthony T. DAlauro
Alexis P. Danyus
Lawrence W. DiBiase
Caitlyn M. Dionysius
Thomas Edge
Jenna R. Farkas
Kiley R. Fasano
Rhianna Y. Feiner
Keith L. Ferguson
Cole T. Fitzgerald
Grace P. Freda
Gianna M. Furnari
Emma L. George
Allie R. Gesek
Christopher Gomez Albarran
Michael Gould
Andrew J. Grant
Alyssa A. Griswold
Carly K. Hartnett
Lucas H. Havriliak
Luke D. Hughen
Jacqueline M. Irvin
Joshua Israel
Isabella E. Juba
Riley V. Kandel
Daniel P. Kasauskas
Payton A. Kazatsky
Yazan Khashanah
Kaitlyn S. Kimble
Natalia M. Klapacz
Liam E. Knipper
Tyler J. Kolmer
Jessica E. Kremer
Abigail I. Kuntz
Cole B. Labita
Emily R. LaVacca
Matthew R. Lemieux
Lorielle R. Leonardo
Kevin C. Leonhard
Lindsay A. Levine
Lauren A. Liaci
Robert Lipchus-Wong
Sydney A. Loesch
Allison E. MacDonald
Kayla R. Mahoney
Lauren N. Mondaruli
Jordan E. Morstatt
Natalia W. Olko
Kasandra A. Pappa
Kailey Pasquariello
Paige L. Poirier
Alyssa D. Polizzotto
George M. Prada
Sophie L. Quail
Elijah B. Quintana
Sara G. Ramirez
Brian M. Ramsay
Payton A. Reid
Corinne Renshaw
Victoria E. Richards
Tyler H. Ruban
Sebastian Sabatino
Sarah A. Samadi
Emily E. Schmidt
Dylan J. Schroers
Jemela Selimi
Kaitlyn E. Shatzel
Adele Y. Shepin
Alexis M. Sickley
Matthew Sinchi
Robyn L. Slater
Miron Smierzewski
Krista L. Smith
Lauren M. Sommers
Dylan P. Stefans
Kelly J. Stuck
Victoria L. Sytsma
Jason T. Taylor
Sara E. Thomas
Erin L. Tonnesen
Deanna R. Torsiello
Jack R. Urbano
Ryan C. VanDyke
Andrew L. Vargas
Erik J. Wendlocher
Abigail M. Wolfe

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Erica G. Albertson
Alexander M. Alfaro
Alyssa M. Argondizzo
Catalina Bahamondes
Kayla C. Barbosa
Danae N. Benfatti
Reagan N. Bonforte
Robert K. Borden
Julia D. Brindisi
Morgan R. Brown
Sydney E. Burek
Matthew C. Cappello
Alivia A. Catania
Kayla M. Catogge
Nicholas C. Cobb
Erika K. Conville
Cassandra L. Coyle
Edward G. Del Rosario
Edward DiTomasso
Ashley R. Dooley
Alexandra J. DuHaime
Blaine P. Edlefsen
Candice E. Faust
Kelly E. Fecko
Jack R. Fitzpatrick
Felicia E. Gall
Patrick Gardner
Edria Garganian
Andrew L. Geise
Julia I. George
Ellie T. Gill
Matthew Glaser
Cierra Harris
Samantha M. Hernandez
Thomas I. Heslin
Charles S. Hess
Maria J. Hollenstein
Kelly A. Jenisch
Emily A. Jenkins
Matthew T. Johnson
Melissa A. Karim
Helena M. Kateris
Aidan Kelleher
Bridget Q. Kelly
Lindsey R. Keppler
Kailyn R. Kerr
Nicole D. Lee
John Liaci
Alyssa C. Ligotti
Olivia R. Lizotte
Antonella C. Maffei
Sophia F. Maffei
Oluremi S. Makinde
Michael A. Mastroeni
Hannah R. Maynard
Lea A. Mazzacano
Ian A. McAndrew
Rudhra P. Merchant
Matthew K. Moran
Lindsay B. Mullin
Hannah M. Naiman
Deanna M. Natale
Melissa A. Natoli
Cayley R. Neal
Hayleigh F. Nigra
Hannah G. Nolan
Corey P. Norton
Olivia A. Oberman
Lillyanne O’Connell
Cara J. Orlando
Patricia R. Orlandoni
Kayla R. Parisi
Michael D. Pease
Joseph Perrelli
Tanner W. Psensky
Karlee A. Quigley
Alexia Rajkumar
Laura Ramirez-Noel
Richard J. Raymond
Zachary J. Roskowsky
Christian Russomanno
James M. Ryan
Angelina V. Santiago
Nicholas G. Smeilus
Brendan W. Smyth
Lily J. Snow
Alysza Sookraj
Siwagorn S. Soper
Ashley R. Struck
Nicholas J. Sullivan
Liberty R. Tango
Emma N. Thies
Alexis K. Trapasso
Colin K. Vo
Edona Vukovic
Sarah R. Walters
Rachel M. Warden
Kyle R. Welch
Charles White
Christina C. Young

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Jillian E. Adler
Jennifer L. Ahart
Dariana Arias
Kiera R. Baumann
Roger H. Besemer
Chelsea G. Bitondo
Frank J. Bley
John M. Bohn
Richard E. Botti
Stephanie N. Bravo
Brendan E. Burger
Patrick J. Burns
Anthony J. Cabrera
Myranda R. Calderio
Brooke A. Capraun
Hayden Card
Joseph T. Cheevers
Robert M. Ciszak
Vincent M. Colicchio
Emily Connolly
Mark P. Cusick
Grace C. D’Amato
Alyssa M. DelGaizo
John M. Demko III
Alyssa J. Denino
Sarah M. DeVries
Brianna M. Drwiega
Joshua G. Dyl
Brian G. Erdmann
Robert A. Ferucci
Alexandria N. Forlenza
Luke E. Foth
Andrew J. Frank
Jessica A. Gamble
Daniel A. Garofalo
Nicholas Gencarelli
Samantha N. George
Lauryn G. Giordano
Bailey R. Gondola
Nicolette M. Hayes
Darby N. Heys
Kevin R. Hordyk
Sharon Israel
Kiara L. Joseph
Logan X. Kandel
James K. Knapik
Brandon L. Kuba
Colleen A. Kuntz
Dmytro V. Kurdiukov
Brooke M. Leitzel
Sofia Lleshi
Jakob M. Luker
Cole G. Magnotta
Emily P. Mahabir
Michael R. Malespina
John D. McCloskey
Myah E. Mena
Sara L. Merlo
Dana E. Miller
Paul A. Monaco
Caitlin M. Mullin
Stephanie Munoz
Kimberly J. Neuschatz
Casey R. Obaytek
Kristopher L. Parlej
Gary J. Pepe
Shannon M. Quigley
Emily Ricciardi
Peyton S. Riegel
Antonio R. Rivera
Naiomy Rivera
Jade L. Rodrigues
Michael E. Rovetto
Noelle M. Sabatino
Ryan A. Sarra
Samantha R. Schorr
Constantine P. Sedereas
Florina Selimi
Benjamin S. Shapiro
Aamna A. Siddiqi
Joel M. Spiridigliozzi
Eric C. Sudak
Emily R. Szalai
Kyle J. Thomas
Stefan Tisma
Ryan J. Tripodi
Ritesh P. Trivedi
Yves A. Turgeon
Alexis V. Verdes
Justin M. Vieira
Tanner J. Vradenburg
Rachel E. Warncke
Diana E. Williams
William S. Wilson
Katelyn A. Wilsusen
Eric J. Wolos
Matthew Wong

Never miss a headline!

Sign up to have The Jefferson Chronicle emails/breaking alerts and DIGEST magazine (digital "flip book" edition) sent free to your inbox. Subscribe >>

The March DIGEST magazine, available online now!

Missed the The Jefferson Chronicle DIGEST magazine in print? It is available as a digital "flip book". Read the latest issue >>