Jefferson Township High School principal, Dr. Timothy Plotts, announces the second marking period honor roll for the 2018-19 school year.

Grade 9 High Honor Roll

Taylor L. Andriulli
Brian M. Arata
Emily S. Barlow
Aiden R. Beaudoin
Ryan P. Callaghan
Andrew M. Cooper
Cole S. Deatrick
Ella R. DiLizia
Nathan W. Do
Adam D. Hahn
Chayse E. Hansen
Kennedy A. Kostecki
Marika Koziol
Gabriella E. LaMonica
Sarah J. Leppard
Aidan C. Lowell
Emma K. Maynard
Magiting Francisco A. Mina
Josh A. Piccotti
Liam D. Reilly
Ethan C. Reiss
Tyler R. Renninger
Caralyn G. Rexroad
Mackenzie J. Rock
Lukas J. Rowe
Erin N. Smeilus
Samantha E. Spaloss
Julia Stasiorek
Madison Wong
Erica J. Wurster

Grade 10 High Honor Roll

Victoria C. Breeman
Aleeza Kate O. Cabahug
Sean M. Callaghan
MaryKate Catogge
Brianna L. Cumberton
Jeffrey P. Danyus
Leah M. Demko
Olivia R. Demko
Brielle K. Fedorko
Matthew Holschuh
Michael N. Keller
Kaitlyn S. Kimble
Ashley M. Kish
Giovanna A. LaMonica
Emily R. LaVacca
Erin L. Mallory
Mehak Mantoo
Joshua Martorelli
Ryan J. Mylod
Jessica R. Pettit
Branden R. Pieski
Madison Poulas
Dalton J. Povilaitis
Sophie L. Quail
Grace E. Reed
Lauren M. Sommers
Dylan P. Stefans
Michael J. Studnick

Grade 11 High Honor Roll

Kayla C. Barbosa
Morgan D. Beaudoin
Danae N. Benfatti
Cassidy F. Blaha
Emily A. Brunner
Abigail Buccieri
Owen C. Cheevers
Samantha J. Colella
Madison M. Eisele
Patrick C. Flynn
Gabrielle G. Frueh
Michael A. Mastroeni
Hannah R. Maynard
Kiersten J. Nicolosi
Lillyanne O’Connell
Anjali Patel
Lauren N. Reuter
Ashley R. Struck

Grade 12 High Honor Roll

Eva S. Alexander
Chloe A. Bolka
Hannah M. Carcich
Brianna M. Chicino
Cameron R. Delfino
Cade R. Herman
Kylee A. Hine
Sharon Israel
Ayah Kanaa
Dmytro V. Kurdiukov
Natalie Lopez
Rachelle V. Ludder
Karlee M. Luker
Muskan Mantoo
Manav Patel
Gary J. Pepe
Christopher G. Peterson
Robert Peterson
Chirag R. Rana
Emily Ricciardi
Nathan J. Rowe
Kristie A. Thompson
Justin M. Vieira
Diana E. Williams
Eric J. Wolos
Carly R. Wurster
Taylor P. Young

Grade 9 Honor Roll

Ishak Alilov
Arjun A. Anand
Nicolas E. Aparcana
Nikholas A. Baez
Kimberly F. Barbieri
Melanie O. Bitondo
Matthew C. Blanchard
Nicolle C. Bosloper
Thomas Brennan
Kyla A. Butler
Emily A. Carcich
Landen P. Castimore
Matthew G. Castrignano
Anthony J. Cheff
Hayley A. Connolly
Tyler J. Cooper
Michael J. Dalessio
Fiona R. Davidson
Daelan R. Farto
Nicole Ferrao
Emma E. Garofalo
Erik J. Garv
Andrew J. Giampapa
Ashley M. Gould
Skyler Gould
Elizabeth P. Gruchacz
Joseph D. Hecht
Owen P. Helfand
Eliana Hernandez
Morgan A. Hine
Jared N. Hollar
Jason A. Hordyk
Daya Kaur
Logan J. Kiesling
Olivia A. LaMonica
Danielle M. Lane
Lucas Marin-Lebrun
Lia R. Martorelli
Aden E. Matar
Devan McCarthy
Rachel H. Mednick
Shayla A. Meli
Samantha L. Molinaro
Anna C. Monroe
Emily A. Montanez
Jamie L. Mooney
Matthew R. Moran
Casey M. Nguyen
Ericka S. Nimbley
Auston G. Obsuth
Hunter M. Orge
Matthew H. Palus
Dylan J. Patscher
Preston W. Pietruszewski
Neylan Preetanchal
Michael A. Prezioso
Christie Puglis
Jaydeep Rana
Jordan S. Riegel
Danielle M. Rosiek
Michael D. Rothstein
Nicholas J. Scalfani
Samantha M. Schnell
Matthew I. Schorr
Rylie K. Schroers
Kylie A. Silva
Shannon B. Sullivan
Madison R. Thalmann
Ivana Tisma
Matthew J. VanVeen
Alesandra R. Vargas
Jason T. Vella

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Rebecca I. Alfaro
Anthony D. Argondizzo
Maximillian S. Balogh
Anna E. Batelli
Jamie T. Bautz
John T. Becker
Eric M. Black
Lauren Blood
Christian J. Carline
Breanna R. Carman
Luke M. Ciampa
Gabrielle A. Ciesla
Ryan S. Clarkson
Shane T. Conley
Morgann Connolly
Shaelynn F. Coppola
Faith J. Coyle
Meghan Craig
Jamie L. Daher
Alexis P. Danyus
Maya Dhillon
Caitlyn M. Dionysius
Andrew M. Dyl
Thomas Edge
Garrison Evans
Jenna R. Farkas
Kiley R. Fasano
Cole T. Fitzgerald
Grace P. Freda
Gianna M. Furnari
Emma L. George
Allie R. Gesek
Michael Gould
Savanna Gramegna
Alyssa A. Griswold
Joshua F. Harmel
Carly K. Hartnett
Joshua Israel
Isabella E. Juba
Daniel P. Kasauskas
Natalia M. Klapacz
Liam E. Knipper
Samantha R. Kozak
Jessica E. Kremer
Abigail I. Kuntz
Cole B. Labita
Matthew R. Lemieux
Lindsay A. Levine
Robert Lipchus-Wong
Allison E. MacDonald
Kayla R. Mahoney
Jessie M. Marsen
Lauren N. Mondaruli
Jordan E. Morstatt
Natalia W. Olko
Kasandra A. Pappa
Kailey Pasquariello
Raphaela N. Persike
Paige L. Poirier
George M. Prada
Sara G. Ramirez
Brian M. Ramsay
Payton A. Reid
Corinne Renshaw
Victoria E. Richards
Caleb M. Rippey
Nico S. Salus
Aaron N. Sawicki
Emily E. Schmidt
Dylan J. Schroers
Jemela Selimi
Kaitlyn E. Shatzel
Adele Y. Shepin
Alexis M. Sickley
Matthew Sinchi
Robyn L. Slater
Krista L. Smith
Madison L. Smith
Kaitlyn M. Stuck
Kelly J. Stuck
Victoria L. Sytsma
Cooper B. Takach
Jason T. Taylor
Sara E. Thomas
Erin L. Tonnesen
Deanna R. Torsiello
Ryan C. VanDyke
Andrew L. Vargas
Andrew T. Weber
Abigail M. Wolfe

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Elton Ago
Erica G. Albertson
Alyssa M. Argondizzo
Catalina Bahamondes
Elise M. Bencivengo
Jessica J. Berger
Reagan N. Bonforte
Robert K. Borden
Amber S. Brinck
Aurora T. Brown
Morgan R. Brown
Melany Calderon
Matthew C. Cappello
Kayla M. Catogge
Justin Cece
Aimee J. Cheff
Nicholas C. Cobb
Erika K. Conville
Cassandra L. Coyle
Edward G. Del Rosario
Edward DiTomasso
Jenna A. Doran
Alexandra J. DuHaime
Lindsay E. Dunn
Blaine P. Edlefsen
Cassidy R. Espinoza
Candice E. Faust
Kelly E. Fecko
Jenna N. Fiorelli
Jack R. Fitzpatrick
Felicia E. Gall
Edria Garganian
Andrew L. Geise
Kayla A. Gitter
Matthew Glaser
Ajay S. Gobind
Cierra Harris
Bailey A. Hedges
Samantha M. Hernandez
Charles S. Hess
Kelly A. Jenisch
Matthew T. Johnson
Helena M. Kateris
Aidan Kelleher
Bridget Q. Kelly
Kailyn R. Kerr
John S. Knox
Holly LaRose
Nicole D. Lee
Alyssa C. Ligotti
Antonella C. Maffei
Sophia F. Maffei
Sean M. Majury
Oluremi S. Makinde
Sharon A. Martin
Emily A. Matienzo
Ian A. McAndrew
Rudhra P. Merchant
Matthew K. Moran
Lindsay B. Mullin
Hannah M. Naiman
Melissa A. Natoli
Cayley R. Neal
Hayleigh F. Nigra
Hannah G. Nolan
Corey P. Norton
Amanda G. Novack
Olivia A. Oberman
Jack P. Oostdyk
Emily I. Parete
Lindsey E. Parete
Joseph Perrelli
Ashley L. Piparo
Alexia Rajkumar
Laura Ramirez-Noel
Richard J. Raymond
Zachary J. Roskowsky
Alexandra Salvatore
Rebecca L. Schultz
Nicholas G. Smeilus
Siwagorn S. Soper
Nicholas J. Sullivan
Emma N. Thies
Colin K. Vo
Edona Vukovic
Sarah R. Walters
Rachel M. Warden
Stephen K. Wenzel
Charles White
Christina C. Young

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Dariana Arias
Johnathen Aziz
Roger H. Besemer
Frank J. Bley
Brittany A. Boetticher
John M. Bohn
Alexa T. Bolzan
Richard E. Botti
Stephanie N. Bravo
Brendan E. Burger
Patrick J. Burns
Anthony J. Cabrera
Brooke A. Capraun
Joseph T. Cheevers
Robert M. Ciszak
Emily Connolly
Kaylee N. Consuegra
Lyndsi R. Cortese
Zachary S. Costanzo
Joseph A. D’Alia
Grace C. D’Amato
John M. Demko III
Jessica DeMott
Alyssa J. Denino
Sarah M. DeVries
Brianna M. Drwiega
Joshua G. Dyl
Krista E. Feldmann
Alexandria N. Forlenza
Dominique M. Forlenza
Luke E. Foth
Mario P. Gagliardi
Jessica A. Gamble
Samantha N. George
Mason W. Godfrey
Nicolette M. Hayes
Justin B. Horan
Kiara L. Joseph
Nicholas P. Juba
James K. Knapik
Jakob M. Luker
Emily P. Mahabir
Michael R. Malespina
Dana E. Miller
Paul A. Monaco
Caitlin M. Mullin
Stephanie Munoz
Julie L. Murdter
Toni Marie Nordone
Casey R. Obaytek
Jessica L. O’Malley
Jenna Piccotti
Joseph R. Pugliano
Justin R. Randzio
Madison M. Recanati
Samantha E. Rhinesmith
Ryan M. Richards
Peyton S. Riegel
Michael E. Rovetto
Ashley N. Ryan
Ryan A. Sarra
Samantha R. Schorr
Florina Selimi
Ahmed M. Shalaby
Benjamin S. Shapiro
Radhika U. Sheth
Aamna A. Siddiqi
Lindsey M. Tarsitano
Kyle J. Thomas
Cassandra A. Tice
Ritesh P. Trivedi
Alexis V. Verdes
Rachel E. Warncke
William S. Wilson
Joseph T. Wojcik
Caroline G. Wolfe
Matthew Wong

Never miss a headline!

Sign up to have The Jefferson Chronicle emails/breaking alerts and DIGEST magazine (digital "flip book" edition) sent free to your inbox. Subscribe >>

The June DIGEST magazine, available online now!

Missed the The Jefferson Chronicle DIGEST magazine in print? It is available as a digital "flip book". Read the latest issue >>