Jefferson Township High School principal, Dr. Timothy Plotts, announces the third marking period honor roll for the 2018-19 school year.

Grade 9 High Honor Roll

Taylor L. Andriulli
Emily S. Barlow
Aiden R. Beaudoin
Ryan P. Callaghan
Emily A. Carcich
Anthony J. Cheff
Andrew M. Cooper
Fiona R. Davidson
Cole S. Deatrick
Ella R. DiLizia
Nathan W. Do
Erik J. Garv
Chayse E. Hansen
Morgan A. Hine
Kennedy A. Kostecki
Sarah J. Leppard
Aidan C. Lowell
Lucas Marin-Lebrun
Rachel H. Mednick
Jamie L. Mooney
Ericka S. Nimbley
Auston G. Obsuth
Josh A. Piccotti
Christie Puglis
Ethan C. Reiss
Caralyn G. Rexroad
Mackenzie J. Rock
Michael D. Rothstein
Lukas J. Rowe
Kylie A. Silva
Samantha E. Spaloss
Julia Stasiorek
Erica J. Wurster

Grade 10 High Honor Roll

Rebecca I. Alfaro
Maximillian S. Balogh
Aleeza Kate O. Cabahug
Sean M. Callaghan
Christian J. Carline
MaryKate Catogge
Gabrielle A. Ciesla
Brianna L. Cumberton
Jeffrey P. Danyus
Leah M. Demko
Olivia R. Demko
Maya Dhillon
Brielle K. Fedorko
Carly K. Hartnett
Jacqueline M. Irvin
Michael N. Keller
Ashley M. Kish
Giovanna A. LaMonica
Emily R. LaVacca
Kayla R. Mahoney
Erin L. Mallory
Mehak Mantoo
Jessie M. Marsen
Joshua Martorelli
Ryan J. Mylod
Jessica R. Pettit
Madison Poulas
Dalton J. Povilaitis
Sophie L. Quail
Grace E. Reed
Payton A. Reid
Kaitlyn E. Shatzel
Adele Y. Shepin
Krista L. Smith
Lauren M. Sommers
Dylan P. Stefans
Jason T. Taylor
Ryan C. VanDyke

Grade 11 High Honor Roll

Erica G. Albertson
Kayla C. Barbosa
Morgan D. Beaudoin
Danae N. Benfatti
Cassidy F. Blaha
Abigail Buccieri
Owen C. Cheevers
Nicholas C. Cobb
Samantha J. Colella
Madison M. Eisele
Jack R. Fitzpatrick
Patrick C. Flynn
Gabrielle G. Frueh
Felicia E. Gall
Ajay S. Gobind
Antonella C. Maffei
Michael A. Mastroeni
Hannah R. Maynard
Kiersten J. Nicolosi
Lillyanne O’Connell
Anjali Patel
Ashley L. Piparo
Alexia Rajkumar
Lauren N. Reuter

Grade 12 High Honor Roll

Eva S. Alexander
Brittany A. Boetticher
Chloe A. Bolka
Hannah M. Carcich
Brianna M. Chicino
Lyndsi R. Cortese
Cameron R. Delfino
Alexandria N. Forlenza
Nicholas Gencarelli
Justin B. Horan
Sharon Israel
Ayah Kanaa
James K. Knapik
Dmytro V. Kurdiukov
Natalie Lopez
Rachelle V. Ludder
Karlee M. Luker
Muskan Mantoo
Jessica L. O’Malley
Manav Patel
Christopher G. Peterson
Robert Peterson
Jenna Piccotti
Chirag R. Rana
Nathan J. Rowe
Samantha R. Schorr
Radhika U. Sheth
Kristie A. Thompson
Justin M. Vieira
Rachel E. Warncke
Diana E. Williams

Grade 9 Honor Roll

Nicolas E. Aparcana
Brian M. Arata
Nikholas A. Baez
Kimberly F. Barbieri
Kayley M. Besbris
Melanie O. Bitondo
John A. Blaha
Matthew C. Blanchard
Thomas Brennan
Kyla A. Butler
Landen P. Castimore
Matthew G. Castrignano
Hayley A. Connolly
Tyler J. Cooper
Sofia M. Cordoba
Carmine A. Covello
Ralph J. Currie
Michael J. Dalessio
Billy J. Fano
Daelan R. Farto
Nicole Ferrao
Gianna R. Gagliardi
Emma E. Garofalo
Bryan Gaviria
Andrew J. Giampapa
Ashley M. Gould
Skyler Gould
Paige R. Grossfeld
Elizabeth P. Gruchacz
Chelsea Guadalupe
Adam D. Hahn
Joseph D. Hecht
Owen P. Helfand
Jason A. Hordyk
Niriksha Jayakumar
Evan A. Johns
Daya Kaur
Marika Koziol
Gabriella E. LaMonica
Olivia A. LaMonica
Danielle M. Lane
Jason D. Latoracca
Jonas M. Lazebnik
Lia R. Martorelli
Aden E. Matar
Anthony Matthews
Emma K. Maynard
Devan McCarthy
Jake McKeown
Brianna L. Mehan
Shayla A. Meli
Magiting Francisco A. Mina
Anna C. Monroe
Emily A. Montanez
Matthew R. Moran
Gavin P. Mullin
Casey M. Nguyen
Dylan J. Patscher
Preston W. Pietruszewski
Neylan Preetanchal
Michael A. Prezioso
Jaydeep Rana
Liam D. Reilly
Tyler R. Renninger
Jordan S. Riegel
Danielle M. Rosiek
Nicholas J. Scalfani
Samantha M. Schnell
Matthew I. Schorr
Michela D. Schultz
Jackson S. Serpico
Erin N. Smeilus
Elena M. Spagna
Shannon B. Sullivan
Molly A. Szalai
Madison R. Thalmann
Ivana Tisma
Matthew J. VanVeen
Alesandra R. Vargas
Jason T. Vella
Autumn Weglinski
Ethan J. Wendling
Madison Wong
Parker J. Wynn

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Rosh A. Alummoottil
Anthony D. Argondizzo
Gavin N. Babula
Michael A. Bara
Anna E. Batelli
Hailey F. Baumann
Jamie T. Bautz
John T. Becker
Eric M. Black
Lauren Blood
Morgan R. Boyd
Victoria C. Breeman
Patrick T. Breslin
Breanna R. Carman
Veronica A. Carrion
Luke M. Ciampa
Ryan S. Clarkson
Shane T. Conley
Morgann Connolly
Emma M. Conte
Shaelynn F. Coppola
Faith J. Coyle
Meghan Craig
Jamie L. Daher
Anthony T. DAlauro
Alexis P. Danyus
Caitlyn M. Dionysius
Andrew M. Dyl
Kiley R. Fasano
Rhianna Y. Feiner
Anthony J. Figurelli
Cole T. Fitzgerald
Grace P. Freda
Amina S. Fuller
Emma L. George
Allie R. Gesek
Alyssa A. Griswold
Joshua F. Harmel
Matthew Holschuh
Luke D. Hughen
Joshua Israel
Riley V. Kandel
Payton A. Kazatsky
Kaitlyn S. Kimble
Natalia M. Klapacz
Liam E. Knipper
Samantha R. Kozak
Jessica E. Kremer
Abigail S. Lawton
Lorielle R. Leonardo
Lindsay A. Levine
Sydney A. Loesch
Allison E. MacDonald
Lauren N. Mondaruli
Jordan E. Morstatt
Natalia W. Olko
Kasandra A. Pappa
Kailey Pasquariello
Raphaela N. Persike
Branden R. Pieski
George M. Prada
Brian M. Ramsay
Corinne Renshaw
Victoria E. Richards
Caleb M. Rippey
Sebastian Sabatino
Sarah A. Samadi
Perla M. Santiago Penaloza
Aaron N. Sawicki
Jemela Selimi
Robyn L. Slater
Madison L. Smith
Tayler K. Soules
Kelly J. Stuck
Michael J. Studnick
Cooper B. Takach
Sara E. Thomas
Erin L. Tonnesen
Andrew L. Vargas
Andrew T. Weber
Sage N. Wisniewski
Abigail M. Wolfe

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Elton Ago
Alexander M. Alfaro
Elise M. Bencivengo
Reagan N. Bonforte
Robert K. Borden
Amber S. Brinck
Morgan R. Brown
Emily A. Brunner
Sydney E. Burek
Melany Calderon
Alivia A. Catania
Kayla M. Catogge
Aimee J. Cheff
Cassandra L. Coyle
Edward G. Del Rosario
Edward DiTomasso
Jenna A. Doran
Bryan C. Dunphy
Brooke V. Ecklyn
Blaine P. Edlefsen
Cassidy R. Espinoza
Dylan T. Fatzynytz
Candice E. Faust
Kelly E. Fecko
Jenna N. Fiorelli
Patrick Gardner
Edria Garganian
Andrew L. Geise
Julia I. George
Kayla A. Gitter
Matthew Glaser
Cierra Harris
Samantha M. Hernandez
Thomas I. Heslin
Charles S. Hess
Emily A. Jenkins
Matthew T. Johnson
Bridget Q. Kelly
Kailyn R. Kerr
John S. Knox
Nicole D. Lee
Alyssa C. Ligotti
Sophia F. Maffei
Sean M. Majury
Oluremi S. Makinde
Sharon A. Martin
Ian A. McAndrew
Rudhra P. Merchant
Matthew K. Moran
Hannah M. Naiman
Cayley R. Neal
Hayleigh F. Nigra
Hannah G. Nolan
Corey P. Norton
Amanda G. Novack
Stephanie U. Nwankwo
Olivia A. Oberman
Jack P. Oostdyk
Patricia R. Orlandoni
Emily I. Parete
Lindsey E. Parete
Kayla R. Parisi
Joseph Perrelli
Karlee A. Quigley
Laura Ramirez-Noel
Richard J. Raymond
Zachary J. Roskowsky
Angelina V. Santiago
Gianna M. Scarpa
Mark Schmidt
Nicholas G. Smeilus
Ashley R. Struck
Nicholas J. Sullivan
Emma N. Thies
Colin K. Vo
Edona Vukovic
Jacob R. Wacker
Sarah R. Walters
Julianna G. Wells
Stephen K. Wenzel
Christina C. Young

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Jillian E. Adler
Angel M. Aguilar
Dariana Arias
Kiera R. Baumann
Roger H. Besemer
Chelsea G. Bitondo
Frank J. Bley
Alexa T. Bolzan
Richard E. Botti
Stephanie N. Bravo
Gianna N. Brindisi
Amanda A. Bruno
Brendan E. Burger
Patrick J. Burns
Anthony J. Cabrera
Myranda R. Calderio
Brooke A. Capraun
Robert M. Ciszak
Emily Connolly
Kaylee N. Consuegra
Nicole M. Cuervo
Mark P. Cusick
Joseph A. D’Alia
Grace C. D’Amato
John M. Demko III
Sarah M. DeVries
Brianna M. Drwiega
Joshua G. Dyl
Brian G. Erdmann
Krista E. Feldmann
Robert A. Ferucci
Albert J. Fleming
Dominique M. Forlenza
Luke E. Foth
Jessica A. Gamble
Samantha N. George
Lauryn G. Giordano
Mason W. Godfrey
Jacqueline L. Grant
Taylor A. Haight
Leah D. Hannon
Nicolette M. Hayes
Kylee A. Hine
Nicholas P. Juba
Colleen A. Kuntz
Brooke M. Leitzel
Jakob M. Luker
Emily P. Mahabir
Michael R. Malespina
Olivia A. Mercado
Sara L. Merlo
Kayla F. Metro
Dana E. Miller
Caitlin M. Mullin
Stephanie Munoz
Julie L. Murdter
Toni Marie Nordone
Casey R. Obaytek
Riyana D. Persaud
Joseph R. Pugliano
Justin R. Randzio
Madison M. Recanati
Samantha E. Rhinesmith
Emily Ricciardi
Peyton S. Riegel
Antonio R. Rivera
Naiomy Rivera
Jade L. Rodrigues
Michael E. Rovetto
Ashley N. Ryan
Noelle M. Sabatino
Ryan A. Sarra
Hallie C. Schiavo
Constantine P. Sedereas
Florina Selimi
Ahmed M. Shalaby
Benjamin S. Shapiro
Aamna A. Siddiqi
Bryan D. Stefans
Eric C. Sudak
Michael J. Sullivan
Lindsey M. Tarsitano
Kyle J. Thomas
Cassandra A. Tice
Ryan J. Tripodi
Kaeli E. Vera
Tanner J. Vradenburg
William S. Wilson
Katelyn A. Wilsusen
Joseph T. Wojcik
Caroline G. Wolfe
Eric J. Wolos
Matthew Wong
Carly R. Wurster
Taylor P. Young

Never miss a headline!

Sign up to have The Jefferson Chronicle emails/breaking alerts and DIGEST magazine (digital "flip book" edition) sent free to your inbox. Subscribe >>

The June DIGEST magazine, available online now!

Missed the The Jefferson Chronicle DIGEST magazine in print? It is available as a digital "flip book". Read the latest issue >>