Jefferson Township High School Principal, Dr. Timothy Plotts has announced the third marking period Honor Roll for the 2017-18 school year.

Grade 9 High Honor Roll

Gavin N. Babula
Maximillian S. Balogh
Anna E. Batelli
Morgan R. Boyd
Josephine N. Buccino
Sean M. Callaghan
Jeffrey P. Danyus
Leah M. Demko
Olivia R. Demko
Jenna R. Farkas
Brielle K. Fedorko
Allie R. Gesek
Alyssa A. Griswold
Matthew Holschuh
Xiaoman Huang
Isabella E. Juba
Michael N. Keller
Ashley M. Kish
Lindsay A. Levine
Erin L. Mallory
Mehak Mantoo
Joshua Martorelli
Madison Poulas
Dalton J. Povilaitis
Grace E. Reed
Jemela Selimi
Adele Y. Shepin
Michael J. Studnick
Abigail M. Wolfe

Grade 10 High Honor Roll

Erica G. Albertson
Morgan D. Beaudoin
Elise M. Bencivengo
Amber S. Brinck
Emily A. Brunner
Sydney E. Burek
Owen C. Cheevers
Bryan C. Dunphy
Madison M. Eisele
Kelly E. Fecko
Jenna N. Fiorelli
Jack R. Fitzpatrick
Patrick C. Flynn
Gabrielle G. Frueh
Edria Garganian
Samantha M. Hernandez
Matthew T. Johnson
Antonella C. Maffei
Sophia F. Maffei
Hannah R. Maynard
Rudhra P. Merchant
Kiersten J. Nicolosi
Lillyanne O’Connell
Anjali Patel
Lauren N. Reuter
Ashley R. Struck

Grade 11 High Honor Roll

Chloe A. Bolka
Matthew G. Del Rosario
Cameron R. Delfino
Jessica A. Gamble
James K. Knapik
Karlee M. Luker
Paul A. Monaco
Madison M. Recanati
Peyton S. Riegel
Radhika U. Sheth
Kristie A. Thompson
Eric J. Wolos

Grade 12 High Honor Roll

Jack W. Bishop
Matthew C. Cannarozzi
Cassidy Castro
Alba P. Corney
Andre D. Frueh
David Giambra
Alexandra P. Greer
Isabel F. Heslin
Zackary R. Hirschman
Joshua Holschuh
April R. Jarosz
Katrina R. Jenisch
Anthony M. Johnson
Ashley J. Johnstone
Kalen J. Luciano
John P. Mahoney
Varsha S. Murthy
Melanie F. Pretko
Jocelyn T. Rock
Ryan J. Schmidt
Nolen R. Simler
Scott M. Varda
Natalie G. Venutolo

Grade 9 Honor Roll

Rebecca I. Alfaro
Rosh A. Alummoottil
Anthony D. Argondizzo
Hailey F. Baumann
John T. Becker
Eric M. Black
Lauren Blood
Victoria C. Breeman
Cameron Bubb
Aleeza Kate O. Cabahug
Christian J. Carline
Breanna R. Carman
Veronica A. Carrion
MaryKate Catogge
Luke M. Ciampa
Gabrielle A. Ciesla
Shane T. Conley
Morgann Connolly
Emma M. Conte
Shaelynn F. Coppola
Faith J. Coyle
Meghan Craig
Brianna L. Cumberton
Anthony T. DAlauro
Nino A. Denino
Maya Dhillon
Andrew M. Dyl
Thomas Edge
Kiley R. Fasano
Keith L. Ferguson
Cole T. Fitzgerald
Grace P. Freda
Emma L. George
Michael Gould
Alec A. Guzman
Joshua F. Harmel
Jacqueline M. Irvin
Joshua Israel
Austin L. Jack
Riley V. Kandel
Daniel P. Kasauskas
Payton A. Kazatsky
Yazan Khashanah
Kaitlyn S. Kimble
Natalia M. Klapacz
Samantha R. Kozak
Jessica E. Kremer
Connor Kubs
Cole B. Labita
Giovanna A. LaMonica
Emily R. LaVacca
Abigail S. Lawton
Lorielle R. Leonardo
Kevin C. Leonhard
Lauren A. Liaci
Robert Lipchus-Wong
Allison E. MacDonald
Kayla R. Mahoney
Jessie M. Marsen
Lauren N. Mondaruli
Jordan E. Morstatt
Ryan J. Mylod
Michael P. Novak
Natalia W. Olko
Kasandra A. Pappa
Kailey Pasquariello
Sarah C. Paz
Raphaela N. Persike
Jessica R. Pettit
Branden R. Pieski
Paige L. Poirier
Sophie L. Quail
Sara G. Ramirez
Brian M. Ramsay
Payton A. Reid
Corinne Renshaw
Victoria E. Richards
Aaron N. Sawicki
Emily E. Schmidt
Dylan J. Schroers
Kaitlyn E. Shatzel
Alexis M. Sickley
Matthew Sinchi
Krista L. Smith
Madison L. Smith
Eduardo M. Solano
Lauren M. Sommers
Mia G. Sonnenberg
Tayler K. Soules
Dylan P. Stefans
Kaitlyn M. Stuck
Victoria L. Sytsma
Cooper B. Takach
Jason T. Taylor
Sara E. Thomas
Zachary M. Tice
Erin L. Tonnesen
Ryan C. VanDyke
Andrew T. Weber

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Trever W. Ahern
Alexander M. Alfaro
Alyssa M. Argondizzo
Catalina Bahamondes
Abbie L. Bannon
Kayla C. Barbosa
Kristine M. Bartley
Danae N. Benfatti
Maxwell R. Bilyk
Cassidy F. Blaha
Reagan N. Bonforte
Robert K. Borden
Christiana M. Breslin
Morgan R. Brown
Abigail Buccieri
Melany Calderon
Matthew C. Cappello
Nataly Castillo
Alivia A. Catania
Kayla M. Catogge
Aimee J. Cheff
Nicholas C. Cobb
Samantha J. Colella
Cassandra L. Coyle
Edward G. Del Rosario
Edward DiTomasso
Blaine P. Edlefsen
Cassidy R. Espinoza
Candice E. Faust
Tereon J. Francis
Felicia E. Gall
Andrew L. Geise
Ellie T. Gill
Kayla A. Gitter
Ajay S. Gobind
Cierra Harris
Bailey A. Hedges
Thomas I. Heslin
Charles S. Hess
Maria J. Hollenstein
Tyler Hontz
Kelly A. Jenisch
Quincy D. Jones
Helena M. Kateris
Aidan Kelleher
Bridget Q. Kelly
Kailyn R. Kerr
John S. Knox
Lindsey J. Latoracca
Nicole D. Lee
Alyssa C. Ligotti
Olivia R. Lizotte
Sean M. Majury
Sharon A. Martin
Lea A. Mazzacano
Ian A. McAndrew
Matthew K. Moran
Lindsay B. Mullin
Hannah M. Naiman
Deanna M. Natale
Cayley R. Neal
Hayleigh F. Nigra
Stephanie U. Nwankwo
Olivia A. Oberman
Brianna C. OConnell
Patricia R. Orlandoni
Emily I. Parete
Lindsey E. Parete
Kayla R. Parisi
Madelyn V. Parisi
Joseph Perrelli
Karlee A. Quigley
Kaitlyn D. Ragoobir
Laura Ramirez-Noel
Christian Russomanno
Angelina V. Santiago
Gianna M. Scarpa
Mark E. Schlomann
Mark Schmidt
Rebecca L. Schultz
Amy N. Segond
Nicholas G. Smeilus
Lily J. Snow
Siwagorn S. Soper
Kyra P. Sparks
Nicholas J. Sullivan
Sarah K. Sweet
Emma N. Thies
Brian A. Vassallo
Colin K. Vo
Edona Vukovic
Jacob R. Wacker
Sarah R. Walters
Rachel M. Warden
Christina C. Young

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Jillian E. Adler
Aravind Anand
Dariana Arias
Kiera R. Baumann
Chelsea G. Bitondo
Patrick J. Burns
Anthony J. Cabrera
Myranda R. Calderio
Brooke A. Capraun
Hannah M. Carcich
Joseph T. Cheevers
Robert M. Ciszak
Emily Connolly
Kaylee N. Consuegra
Nicole M. Cuervo
Grace C. D’Amato
Annabelle M. Del Rosario
John M. Demko III
Sarah M. DeVries
Brianna M. Drwiega
Brian G. Erdmann
Alexandria N. Forlenza
Dominique M. Forlenza
Lauryn G. Giordano
Jacqueline L. Grant
Taylor A. Haight
Nicolette M. Hayes
Justin B. Horan
Liam R. Jentzen
Nicholas P. Juba
Ayah Kanaa
Ashley M. Lake
Brooke M. Leitzel
Delia Leka
Natalie Lopez
Rachelle V. Ludder
Nicholas J. Lynch
Emily P. Mahabir
Michael R. Malespina
Muskan Mantoo
Kyle J. McParland
Sara L. Merlo
Queen Arianna C. Monero
Caitlin M. Mullin
Julie L. Murdter
Toni Marie Nordone
Casey R. Obaytek
Jessica L. O’Malley
Kristopher L. Parlej
Manav Patel
Riyana D. Persaud
Jenna Piccotti
Chirag R. Rana
Samantha E. Rhinesmith
Emily Ricciardi
Antonio R. Rivera
Naiomy Rivera
Nathan J. Rowe
Ashley N. Ryan
Noelle M. Sabatino
Hallie C. Schiavo
Samantha R. Schorr
Florina Selimi
Brandon L. Shafer
Ahmed M. Shalaby
Benjamin S. Shapiro
Aamna A. Siddiqi
Gracie F. Silva
Joel M. Spiridigliozzi
Ryan C. Stamer
Eric C. Sudak
Cassandra A. Tice
Ritesh P. Trivedi
Alexis V. Verdes
Tanner J. Vradenburg
Diana E. Williams
William S. Wilson
Joseph T. Wojcik
Caroline G. Wolfe
Matthew Wong
Carly R. Wurster
Taylor P. Young

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Brittney C. Ajaj
Joseph R. Albecker
Crystal Amador
Jessica Bara
Jessica R. Barone
Kathleen L. Barone
Mehul Bhargava
Madison A. Blaha
Julia T. Blohm
Ryan Blood
Alicia L. Boucher
Steven J. Breeman
Emma F. Brennan
McKenna J. Brown
Adrianna M. Cannarozzi
Gabriella E. Cannarozzi
Jake A. Carnevale
Allie J. Cheff
Kevin G. Colgan
Kyle T. Dunphy
Kelsey L. Edwards
Chloe Esperance
Devyn R. Fatzynytz
Jesse A. Fisher
Liam R. Fitzgerald
Michael T. Fleming
Luke W. Foster
Thomas M. Francis
Isabella R. Freda
Anthony S. Gambuti
Cassidy R. Glucksman
James F. Gonroski II
Carly Hanson
Cade R. Herman
Alyson P. Hine
Richard J. Hutchinson
Maham Irfan
Jenna N. Johnson
Molly Kelly
Hailey M. Kerr
Jared C. Kerr
Martin J. Kuras
Anna Kuruc
Brandon M. Lake
Jarrick J. Lam
Taylor R. Langan
Cara M. Langner
Dylon L. Leitzel
Nicole A. Lemieux
Christopher Leonardo
Paul J. Letizia
Thomas J. Letizia
David Losey
Jaclyn A. Lukas
Connor R. MacDonald
Sarah E. Machere
Daniella P. Maffei
Kara M. Majury
Brandon A. Mantilla
Nicholas C. Miller
Julia M. Milliken
Teresa M. Molinaro
Melissa A. Moroney
Meghan G. Mulhearn
Nicholas A. Naiman
Trevor J. Neal
Tyler M. Newman
Shane L. OConnor
Natalie L. Parker
Shubh D. Patel
Gary J. Pepe
Alexa N. Pettit
Victoria A. Pietraszkiewicz
Sarah M. Puzio
Julia R. Ripoli
Morgan M. Rocks
Jesse A. Rubin
Brianna N. Ruzicka
Kaitlyn M. Scalfani
Cortney M. Scanlon
Tarik H. Shoukry
Shalyn Spratt
Danielle G. Torsiello
Casey M. VanVeen
Kevin J. Verlardi
Dalton J. Wagner
Kyle Wagner
Courtney M. Weber
Jacob Wilson

Comments