Jefferson Township High School has released the Honor Roll for Marking Period 1 for the school year 2017-18.

Grade 9 High Honor Roll

Maximillian S. Balogh
Anna E. Batelli
John T. Becker
Veronica A. Carrion
Emma M. Conte
Meghan Craig
Brianna L. Cumberton
Jeffrey P. Danyus
Leah M. Demko
Olivia R. Demko
Jenna R. Farkas
Emma L. George
Allie R. Gesek
Matthew Holschuh
Xiaoman Huang
Payton A. Kazatsky
Michael N. Keller
Giovanna A. LaMonica
Lindsay A. Levine
Kayla R. Mahoney
Erin L. Mallory
Mehak Mantoo
Joshua Martorelli
Kailey Pasquariello
Madison Poulas
Dalton J. Povilaitis

Grade 10 High Honor Roll

Erica G. Albertson
Catalina Bahamondes
Morgan D. Beaudoin
Elise M. Bencivengo
Danae N. Benfatti
Cassidy F. Blaha
Emily A. Brunner
Abigail Buccieri
Alivia A. Catania
Owen C. Cheevers
Samantha J. Colella
Madison M. Eisele
Jenna N. Fiorelli
Jack R. Fitzpatrick
Patrick C. Flynn
Gabrielle G. Frueh
Edria Garganian
Kayla A. Gitter
Matthew Glaser
Cierra Harris
Bailey A. Hedges
Samantha M. Hernandez
Tyler Hontz
Quincy D. Jones
Kailyn R. Kerr
Lindsey J. Latoracca
Antonella C. Maffei
Sophia F. Maffei
Ian A. McAndrew
Rudhra P. Merchant
Deanna M. Natale
Kiersten J. Nicolosi
Olivia A. Oberman
Lillyanne O’Connell
Emily I. Parete
Anjali Patel
Joseph Perrelli
Lauren N. Reuter
Gianna M. Scarpa
Siwagorn S. Soper
Ashley R. Struck

Grade 11 High Honor Roll

Matthew G. Del Rosario
Cameron R. Delfino
James K. Knapik
Emily P. Mahabir
Paul A. Monaco
Toni Marie Nordone
Radhika U. Sheth
Kristie A. Thompson
Yves A. Turgeon

Grade 12 High Honor Roll

Jack W. Bishop
Liam R. Fitzgerald
Zackary R. Hirschman
Katrina R. Jenisch
Anthony M. Johnson
Ashley J. Johnstone
Kalen J. Luciano
John P. Mahoney
Varsha S. Murthy
Melanie F. Pretko
Jocelyn T. Rock
Scott M. Varda
Natalie G. Venutolo

Grade 9 Honor Roll

Rebecca I. Alfaro
Rosh A. Alummoottil
Anthony D. Argondizzo
Gavin N. Babula
Michael A. Bara
Hailey F. Baumann
Eric M. Black
Morgan R. Boyd
Victoria C. Breeman
Patrick T. Breslin
Cameron Bubb
Josephine N. Buccino
Aleeza Kate O. Cabahug
Sean M. Callaghan
Christian J. Carline
Breanna R. Carman
MaryKate Catogge
Luke M. Ciampa
Shane T. Conley
Olivia R. Costanzo
Faith J. Coyle
Jamie L. Daher
Anthony T. DAlauro
Maya Dhillon
Lawrence W. DiBiase
Thomas Edge
Matthew G. Espinoza
Kiley R. Fasano
Brielle K. Fedorko
Anthony J. Figurelli
Cole T. Fitzgerald
Grace P. Freda
Michael Gould
Mary Elizabeth L. Grider
Alyssa A. Griswold
Alec A. Guzman
Luke D. Hughen
Jacqueline M. Irvin
Joshua Israel
Nikky Jiang
Isabella E. Juba
Daniel P. Kasauskas
Amanda J. Keenan
Yazan Khashanah
Kaitlyn S. Kimble
Ashley M. Kish
Natalia M. Klapacz
Liam E. Knipper
Samantha R. Kozak
Connor Kubs
Helar Lanchipa
Emily R. LaVacca
Abigail S. Lawton
Lorielle R. Leonardo
Kevin C. Leonhard
Lauren A. Liaci
Robert Lipchus-Wong
Allison E. MacDonald
Jessie M. Marsen
Jordan E. Morstatt
Ryan J. Mylod
Natalia W. Olko
Kasandra A. Pappa
Jessica R. Pettit
Branden R. Pieski
Paige L. Poirier
Sophie L. Quail
Elijah B. Quintana
Brian M. Ramsay
Grace E. Reed
Payton A. Reid
Victoria E. Richards
Nico S. Salus
Aaron N. Sawicki
Emily E. Schmidt
Dylan J. Schroers
Jemela Selimi
Adele Y. Shepin
Matthew Sinchi
Krista L. Smith
Madison L. Smith
Joseph L. Soares
Lauren M. Sommers
Tayler K. Soules
Zachary M. Stager
Dylan P. Stefans
Kaitlyn M. Stuck
Michael J. Studnick
Victoria L. Sytsma
Cooper B. Takach
Jason T. Taylor
Sara E. Thomas
Erin L. Tonnesen
Deanna R. Torsiello
Ryan C. VanDyke
Andrew L. Vargas
Erik J. Wendlocher
Abigail M. Wolfe

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Elton Ago
Alexander M. Alfaro
Alyssa M. Argondizzo
Juliana Aromin
Abbie L. Bannon
Kayla C. Barbosa
Kristine M. Bartley
Maxwell R. Bilyk
Reagan N. Bonforte
Robert K. Borden
Christiana M. Breslin
Amber S. Brinck
Morgan R. Brown
Matthew W. Bruno
Sydney E. Burek
Angelica Calderon
Melany Calderon
Matthew C. Cappello
Justin Cece
Aimee J. Cheff
Nicholas C. Cobb
Christian P. Connolly
Erika K. Conville
Cassandra L. Coyle
Edward DiTomasso
Jenna A. Doran
Alexandra J. DuHaime
Bryan C. Dunphy
Blaine P. Edlefsen
Cassidy R. Espinoza
Dylan T. Fatzynytz
Candice E. Faust
Kelly E. Fecko
Tereon J. Francis
Felicia E. Gall
Andrew L. Geise
Julia I. George
Ellie T. Gill
Ajay S. Gobind
David A. Hanna
Dakota J. Hansen
Thomas I. Heslin
Charles S. Hess
Maria J. Hollenstein
Cassidy L. Holston
Samantha E. Iversen
Kelly A. Jenisch
Emily A. Jenkins
Matthew T. Johnson
Helena M. Kateris
Aidan Kelleher
Bridget Q. Kelly
John S. Knox
Nicole D. Lee
Kailyn R. Leibowitz
Emina F. Leka
John Liaci
Alyssa C. Ligotti
Olivia R. Lizotte
Louis L. Lodato
Sean M. Majury
Sharon A. Martin
Emily A. Matienzo
Hannah R. Maynard
Lea A. Mazzacano
Collin J. Miller
Matthew K. Moran
Lindsay B. Mullin
Michael Murphy
Hannah M. Naiman
Zachary J. Nasra
Melissa A. Natoli
Cayley R. Neal
Hayleigh F. Nigra
Corey P. Norton
Amanda G. Novack
Stephanie U. Nwankwo
Jack P. Oostdyk
Cara J. Orlando
Patricia R. Orlandoni
Kayla R. Parisi
Madelyn V. Parisi
Daniel S. Pearson
Ashley L. Piparo
William C. Pugsley
Karlee A. Quigley
Zacarias N. Quintana
Kaitlyn D. Ragoobir
Laura Ramirez-Noel
Lino F. Rocha
Christian Russomanno
Angelina V. Santiago
Mark Schmidt
Rebecca L. Schultz
Amy N. Segond
Nicholas G. Smeilus
Brendan W. Smyth
Lily J. Snow
Alysza Sookraj
Kyra P. Sparks
Nicholas J. Sullivan
Sarah K. Sweet
Emma N. Thies
Cristina M. Torsiello
Alexis K. Trapasso
Brian A. Vassallo
Colin K. Vo
Edona Vukovic
Jacob R. Wacker
Sarah R. Walters
Rachel M. Warden
Julianna G. Wells
Brianna M. Wendolowski
Stephen K. Wenzel
Christina C. Young

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Jillian E. Adler
Dariana Arias
Andrew J. Babich
Chelsea G. Bitondo
Brittany A. Boetticher
Chloe A. Bolka
Amanda A. Bruno
Brendan E. Burger
Patrick J. Burns
Myranda R. Calderio
Brooke A. Capraun
Hannah M. Carcich
Joseph T. Cheevers
Robert M. Ciszak
Kaylee N. Consuegra
Nicole M. Cuervo
Mark P. Cusick
Joseph A. D’Alia
Grace C. D’Amato
John M. Demko
Alyssa J. Denino
Sarah M. DeVries
Brianna M. Drwiega
Brian G. Erdmann
Krista E. Feldmann
Alexandria N. Forlenza
Dominique M. Forlenza
Nicholas Gencarelli
Samantha N. George
Lauryn G. Giordano
Mason W. Godfrey
Taylor A. Haight
Leah D. Hannon
Nicolette M. Hayes
Wil M. Homeijer
Justin B. Horan
Sharon Israel
Ashley Jiang
Logan X. Kandel
Catherine E. Keefe
Rachelle V. Ludder
Karlee M. Luker
Nicholas J. Lynch
Cole G. Magnotta
Michael R. Malespina
Muskan Mantoo
Kyle J. McParland
Sara L. Merlo
Dana E. Miller
Queen Arianna C. Monero
Stephanie Munoz
Casey R. Obaytek
Jessica L. O’Malley
Manav Patel
Riyana D. Persaud
Robert Peterson
Jenna Piccotti
Armando J. Pisano
Madison M. Recanati
Heather R. Reilly
Samantha E. Rhinesmith
Peyton S. Riegel
Antonio R. Rivera
Nathan J. Rowe
Ashley N. Ryan
Hallie C. Schiavo
Samantha R. Schorr
Florina Selimi
Brandon L. Shafer
Ahmed M. Shalaby
Benjamin S. Shapiro
Aamna A. Siddiqi
Joel M. Spiridigliozzi
Ryan C. Stamer
Eric C. Sudak
Michael J. Sullivan
Lindsey M. Tarsitano
Cassandra A. Tice
Stefan Tisma
Kyle M. Venutolo
Alexis V. Verdes
Tanner J. Vradenburg
Amber T. Whitman
Diana E. Williams
Joseph T. Wojcik
Caroline G. Wolfe
Eric J. Wolos
Matthew Wong
Carly R. Wurster

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Brittney C. Ajaj
Joseph R. Albecker
Crystal Amador
Jessica Bara
Jessica R. Barone
Madison A. Blaha
Julia T. Blohm
Alicia L. Boucher
Steven J. Breeman
Emma F. Brennan
McKenna J. Brown
Aidan M. Burke
Adrianna M. Cannarozzi
Matthew C. Cannarozzi
Natalie T. Cardarelli
Eymi N. Carrasquillo
Allie J. Cheff
Samantha M. Cirone
Alexa G. Cohen
Kevin G. Colgan
Shane Connolly
Kyra Conville
Alba P. Corney
Katie L. DeBell
Mercedes D. DeFeo
Alex J. DeGraw
Tyler R. Delp
Timothy J. DenBleyker
Ronald Drake III
Kirsten C. Ebbinghouser
Chloe Esperance
Devyn R. Fatzynytz
Brielle R. Fedo
Jesse A. Fisher
Michael T. Fleming
Thomas M. Francis
Isabella R. Freda
Andre D. Frueh
David Giambra
Cassidy R. Glucksman
James F. Gonroski II
Alexandra P. Greer
Carly Hanson
Isabel F. Heslin
Alyson P. Hine
Joshua Holschuh
Richard J. Hutchinson
Maham Irfan
Cole Kandel
Molly Kelly
Patrick Kelly
Hailey M. Kerr
Jared C. Kerr
George V. Kharchilava
Jeremy R. Kissack
Martin J. Kuras
Brandon M. Lake
Jarrick J. Lam
Taylor R. Langan
Cara M. Langner
Nicolette A. Lee
Nicole A. Lemieux
Christopher Leonardo
Trevor M. Levonick
Ryan C. Leyden
Jaclyn A. Lukas
Connor R. MacDonald
Sarah E. Machere
Kara M. Majury
Brandon A. Mantilla
Nicholas C. Miller
Julia M. Milliken
Teresa M. Molinaro
Melissa A. Moroney
Meghan G. Mulhearn
Nicholas A. Naiman
John R. Napolitano
Trevor J. Neal
Tyler M. Newman
Shane L. OConnor
Robert N. Ortense
Natalie L. Parker
Gary J. Pepe
Alexa N. Pettit
Victoria A. Pietraszkiewicz
Sarah M. Puzio
Morgan M. Rocks
Jesse A. Rubin
Kaitlyn M. Scalfani
Cortney M. Scanlon
Ryan J. Schmidt
Tarik H. Shoukry
Nolen R. Simler
Kaya M. Snow
Shalyn Spratt
Luke W. Tedford
Nicholas M. Thies
Danielle G. Torsiello
Casey M. VanVeen
Kevin J. Verlardi
Dalton J. Wagner
Courtney M. Weber
Liam R. Whalen
Jacob Wilson

All information and data provided by the Jefferson Township High School.

Comments